2016 GCC- Results

Feb 7, 2016 - 12:15 AM

 

Please click here to view the final results and hear from the top 3 organizations!

Saturday, February 6, 2016
Charity Team Sponsor Corproate Sponsor Riders Prize Money Time
1 George Snow Scholarship Fund Spy Coast & Preston Fidelity Investments® 1. Shane Sweetnam
2. Kaely Tomeu
3. Lindsay Tomeu
$150,000.00 89.55
2 Bella’s Angels Entrust Wellington Equestrian Realty 1. Sydney Shulman
2. Cloe Hymowitz
3. Sophie Ruben
$125,000.00 93.944
3 Kids Cancer Foundation Hollow Creek Meralex Farm 1. Ignacio Maurin
2. Emmanuel Andrade
3. Victoria Karam
$112,500.00 94.481
4 Friends of Foster Children Mershad Family Diamante Farms 1. Andy Kocher
2. Andre Mershad
3. Sheer Levitin
$100,000.00 98.57
5 Twin Palms Center for the Disabled Russekoff/Cohen Goetzmann 1. Laura Kraut
2. Isabella Russekoff
3. Samantha Cohen
$80,000.00 101.12
6 Homeless Coalition of Palm Beach County Crown Family Rolex 1. Kent Farrington
2. Christina Firestone
3. Alex Crown
$75,000.00 101.19
7 YWCA of Palm Beach County EAM Equestrian Ariana Rockefeller 1. Nick Skelton
2. Emily Moffitt
3. Emma Heise
$65,000.00 102.678
8 Student Aces Wight Family Anne Caroline, Inc. 1. Amy Momrow
2. Brianne Link
3. Samantha Wight
$60,000.00 103.548
9 Urban League of Palm Beach County Equinimity Equine Tack and Nutritionals 1. Richie Moloney
2. Lacey Gilbertson
3. Tracy Goren-Byrne
$50,000.00 103.696
10 Habilitation Center for the Handicapped, Inc. Newstead Farm Carlos Hank 1. Alison Robitaille
2. Noel Fauntleroy
3. Aliza Fauntleroy
$45,000.00 103.881
11 Nonprofits First, Inc. JKG Farms Enterprise Holdings 1. Hardin Towell
2. Jennifer Gates
3. Alex Crown
$40,000.00 104.168
12 Center for Child Counseling, Inc. Deerfield Farm Two Swans Farm 1. Miguel Ventura
2. Helen Graves
3. Louise Graves
$35,000.00 105.727
13 The Chidlren’s Healing Institute Lothlorien East Coast Lightning Equipment 1. Conor Swail
2. Stevie Murphy
3. Dannie Murphy
$30,000.00 105.887
14 Junior League of the Palm Beaches Patten Family Rosenbaum Mollengarden PLLC 1. Shaine Brooks
2. Hannah Patten
3. Delaney Harmill
$28,000.00 106.608
15 Big Dog Ranch Rescue Visse Wedell Lugano 1. Victoria Colvin
2. Rodrigo Cuhna
3. Coco Fath
$26,000.00 108.033
16 Gulfstream Goodwill Academies Sulzberger and Green Family Chronicle of the Horse 1. Mario Deslauriers
2. Francesca Dildabanian
3. Steven Green
$25,500.00 108.164
17 Club 100 Charities Horseware Donna Nives for Adopt-A-Dog 1. Kevin Babington
2. Mark Murphy
3. Tom McGuiness
$25,000.00 109.54
18 Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Goshen Hill Bainbridge Companies 1. Brittni Raflowitz
2. Sheer Levitin
3. Caroline Moran
$24,500.00 110.031
19 Animal Rescue Force of South Florida The Sunny and Abe Rosenberg Foundation (Starwyn) Gold Coast Feed and Supply 1. Andrew Ramsey
2. Tanner Korotkin
3. Alex King
$24,000.00 110.419
20 Place of Hope Riverview Farm Equestrian Sport Productions 1. Blythe Marano
2. Sabrina Von Buttlar
3. Virginia Ingram
$23,500.00 110.575
21 Foundcare Stateside Farm Jennifer Wood Media, Inc. 1. Jenn Goddard
2. Katherine Benard
3. Olivia Bloch
$23,000.00 111.903
22 Blue Sky Foundation Dammerman & Little Memorial Team Strauss 1. Schuyler Riley
2. Paul Yanke
3. Brooke Gunther
$22,500.00 112.587
23 Danny and Ron’s Rescue Kerkorian & Couch Sexton Engineering 1. Nicole Shahinian Simpson
2. Tara Couch
3. Kira Kerkorian
$22,000.00 112.624
24 Glades Initiative Creel Family Cahill, Christopher 1. Andrew Welles
2. Alexandra Duval
3. Emma Scudder
$21,500.00 113.87
25 Caridad Ashland Stables Wrenwood Farm 1. Luke Dee
2. Ashley Fleischhacker
3. Taje Warrick
$21,000.00 115.697
26 Alzheimers Community Care Inc Trelawny Farm Bank of America 1. Jenny Rankin
2. Elissa Reisman
3. Brianne Link
$20,500.00 116.252
27 CROS Ministries Mershad Family Victory Equestrian 1. Spencer Smith
2. Christina Firestone
3. Riley Newsome
$20,000.00 118.295
28 Villages of Hope Pritzker Family Dever Golf Cars 1. Aiden Killeen
2. Andrea Hippeau
3. Dana Schwartz
$19,500.00 125.517
29 Palm Beach County Food Bank Schaufeld Family Foundation Palm Beach Equine Clinic 1. Kama Godek
2. Jillian Terciera
3. Haley Schaufeld
$19,000.00 129.982
30 Habitat for Humanity South Palm Beach County Van Kampen Foundation La Victoria Farm 1. Marcelo Barros
2. Sydney Chase
3. Viviane Miranda
$18,500.00 131.776
31 JDRF Peacock Ridge Stone Hill Farm 1. Max Neiberg
2. Phoebe Backman
3. Farah Rizvi
$18,000.00 146.838
32 Back to Basics Fair Play Farm Kamine Family 1. James North
2. Samantha Kasowitz
3. Hayley Zimmerman
$17,500.00 148.511
33 Center for Family Services of Palm Beach County Bellissimo Family Artemis Farm 1. Candice King
2. Nicole Bellissimo
3. Paige Bellissimo
$16,750.00 EL
33 Wellington PTA/PTO/PTSA Pine Hollow- Dvorkin Family Louisburg Farm 1. David Blake
2. Shanee Herskovitz
3. Carley Dvorkin
$16,750.00 EL
37 Christopher Aguirre Memorial Foundation Gierkink Family The Elizabeth B. Juliano Charitable Trust (Havensafe Farm) 1. Addison Gierkink
2. Kendra Gierkink
3. Cormac Hanley
$15,500.00 WD
37 Wycliffe Charities Foundation Green River Salamander Farm 1. Colyn Syquia
2. Adrienne Sternlicht
3. Mckayla Langmeier
$15,500.00 WD
37 Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Pritzker Family Eastern Hay 1. Darragh Kenny
2. Alison Toffolon
3. Teddy Vlock
$15,500.00 WD
Little Leagues
1 Western Communities Football League $7,000.00
2 Colts Travel Baseball $6,000.00
3 Wolves Basketball $5,000.00
4 Wellington Wizzards $4,000.00
Additional Grants
Glades Initiative $25,000.00
Ziegler Family Foundation- presenting the Grand Prix Society
1 Adopt a Family of the Palm Beaches $5,000.00
2 Big Brothers and Big Sisters of PB and Martin $5,000.00
3 Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach County $5,000.00
4 Florence Fuller Child Development Centers $5,000.00
5 Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach $5,000.00
6 Hospice of Palm Beach County $5,000.00
7 Literacy Coalition of Palm Beach County $5,000.00
8 Palm Beach County ARC $5,000.00
9 Palm Beach County Food Bank $5,000.00
10 YMCA of Palm Beach County $5,000.00
Randomly Drawn Grants:
1 Women’s Circle $10,000.00
2 YMCA of S. Palm Beach County $10,000.00
3 Take Stock Palm Beach $7,500.00
4 Best Foot Forward $7,500.00
5 Communities in Schools $5,000.00
6 HACER $5,000.00
7 Dress for Success $2,500.00
8 Quantum House $2,500.00
TEAM COSTUME AWARDS
1 Team Goshen Hill for Vinceremos $7,500.00
2 Mershad Family for Friends of Foster Children of PB County $5,000.00
3 Peacock Ridge for JDRF $2,500.00
Groom Russekoff & Cohen Families for Twin Palms Center for the Disabled $3,000.00
KIDS COSTUME CONTEST
School: Binks Forest Elementary $1,000.00
Charity: Animal Rescue Force $1,000.00
School: Diamond View $1,000.00
Charity: Big Dog Ranch $1,000.00

Please click here to view the 2016 GCC- FINAL STANDINGS with riders (printable version)

Category: News
Loading...

Social Bar

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Charity Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Like Box